7, Acorn Close, NE15 9DB
7 Acorn Close is a 118 m² detached home in Throckley. It sold for £279,950 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£279,950 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,715 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £279,950 £2,372 £320,425 £2,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Throckley are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,720 per square metre (£147 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.