Wiggle Maker Farm Barns, PL10 1JB
Wiggle Maker Farm Barns is a 109 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,577 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £390,000 £3,578 £438,106 £4,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.