Property data
Sale history
£390,000 on Nov 2020
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,577 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £390,000 £3,578 £438,106 £4,019

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.