Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £285,000 11.2% 9.4%
Jul 2017 £199,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Virginia Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,687 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £285,000 £3,032 £346,609 £3,687
Jul 2017 £199,995 £2,128 £272,742 £2,902

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pendlebury are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,950 per square metre (£201 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Virginia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 1 Virginia Drive.

Photos for 1 Virginia Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.