36, Magpie Place, NR18 9FU
36 Magpie Place is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Wicklewood. It sold for £248,995 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£248,995 on Feb 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,890 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £248,995 £3,891 £261,632 £4,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wicklewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,680 per square metre (£274 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NK520025
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Magpie Place, Wymondham
- Owner
-
HH NO. 2 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11159014)
Proprietor address: 6 Wellington Place, Fourth Floor [Ref: Csu], Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £248,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 May 2022
- Title number
- NK520027
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 36 Magpie Place, Wymondham
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Proprietor address: Fourth Floor, 6 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 24 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.