Flat 401 1, Advent Way, M4 7LS
Flat 401 1 Advent Way is a 68 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £190,000 £2,794 £166,844 £2,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,860 per square metre (£270 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.