Property data
Sale history
£79,560 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £88,297)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,692 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,410 per square metre (£172 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston PE21-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £87,000 and £113,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Other
Council tax band
na
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LL409347
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1, 2, 3 and 4 Healey Close, Wyberton, Boston
Owner
LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (Company reference number: 7748)
Proprietor address: Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane, Grimsby DN31 2LJ
Price paid on title: £79,560
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2021
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Lincolnshire Housing Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.