43, Tom Gaughan Way, OX11 6JD
43 Tom Gaughan Way is a 106 m² detached home in Harwell. It sold for £365,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,614 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £365,000 £3,443 £383,093 £3,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,750 per square metre (£332 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.