Property data
Sale history
£246,952 on Mar 2021
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,168 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £246,952 £2,806 £278,813 £3,168

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,120 per square metre (£207 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.