20, Clinton Road, SS8 0NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £313,533)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Canvey Island are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,850 per square metre (£308 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canvey Island SS8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £315,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Canvey Island). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Clinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2017) of 20 Clinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/0898/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Clinton Road Canvey Island Essex
- Description:
- Demolish existing utility and construct single storey rear/side extension and fenestration alterations plus hip to gable loft conversion including front and rear dormers and front rooflights
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: