Erlesmere, Park View, NP4 5JT
Erlesmere Park View is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Griffithstown. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £330,000 5.2% 3.3% Jan 2013 £212,500 -1.2% -3.9% Sep 2006 £230,000 18.3% 16.4% Sep 1999 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Erlesmere, Park View.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £330,000 £2,340 £358,294 £2,541 Jan 2013 £212,500 £1,507 £400,468 £2,840 Sep 2006 £230,000 £1,631 £351,752 £2,495 Sep 1999 £70,000 £496 £279,929 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Griffithstown are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Erlesmere Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for Erlesmere Park View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: