56, Dooley Drive, L30 8RT
56 Dooley Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Bootle. It sold for £133,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Nov 2021
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,528 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £133,000 £1,529 £174,377 £2,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,350 per square metre (£145 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS693972
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 56 Dooley Drive, Bootle
- Owner
-
NJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS 10 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12891746)
Proprietor address: 56 Dooley Drive, Bootle L30 8RT
Price paid on title: £133,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 2021
- Summary:
- 29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area