27, Victor Terrace, BD9 4RH
27 Victor Terrace is a 100 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £44,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £44,000 -3.0% -5.1% Jul 2006 £70,000 29.8% 27.2% Jan 2003 £28,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £440 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £546 per square metre (£51 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £44,000 £440 £54,563 £546 Jul 2006 £70,000 £700 £98,733 £987 Jan 2003 £28,000 £280 £93,553 £936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.