31, Victoria Embankment, NG2 2JY
31 Victoria Embankment is a 130 m² detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £455,000 3.9% 1.8% Mar 2002 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Victoria Embankment.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,013 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £455,000 £3,500 £521,739 £4,013 Mar 2002 £220,000 £1,692 £672,262 £5,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Victoria Embankment. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Victoria Embankment.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/01648/5DAY
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Remove tree 1 and 2. Both are dead.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/01860/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Rear and side extension, following removal of existing single storey rear extension with cat-slide roof and dormer window.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/02234/PWC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 31 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Remove 2 trees (T3 & T4) in garden and replace with other healthy trees in due course.
- Summary:
- 29 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D