Property data
Sale history
£207,500 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £218,533)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,694 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Necton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,320 per square metre (£253 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Necton PE37-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £210,000 and £256,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Necton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.