16, Marsh Furlong, OX18 2FN
16 Marsh Furlong is a 109 m² detached home in Aston. It sold for £428,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£428,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,926 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £428,000 £3,927 £479,978 £4,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 777 square metres (8,364 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.