23, Talbot Road, DT7 3BB
23 Talbot Road is a 75 m² detached home in Lyme Regis. It sold for £363,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£363,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Talbot Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,840 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £363,000 £4,840 £399,945 £5,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lyme Regis are now selling for between £3,470 and £5,400 per square metre (£322 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Talbot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Talbot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.