Property data
Sale history
£660,000 on Jan 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 341, Beacon Road.

Floorplan 341
View floorplan
Internal area
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £660,000 £2,773 £785,610 £3,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 238 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £785,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,500 per square metre (£247 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 238 m², this implies a valuation between £633,000 and £833,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
814 square metres (8,762 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 341 Beacon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 341 Beacon Road.

Photos for 341 Beacon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2019 P/19/1308/2
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
341 Beacon Road Loughborough
Description:
Non-material amendment to Plot 1 as approved under P/18/2584/2

Planning ref:
May 2019 P/18/2584/2
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
341 Beacon Road Loughborough
Description:
Variation of condition 2 (approved drawings) and condition 16 (position of access gates) of planning permission P/15/1961/2 to allow changes to layout and substitution of housetypes to plots 1, 3, 4 and 5 and to allow gates to serve plot 1 within 10m of highway

Planning ref:
April 2019 P/18/2583/2
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address: