Property data
Sale history
£267,500 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £318,968)
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,073 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in North Shields are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,440 per square metre (£198 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Shields NE30-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £444,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in North Shields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Washington Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Washington Terrace.

Photos for 76 Washington Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.