52, Kemsley Drive, LU7 3HE
52 Kemsley Drive is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £434,950 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£434,950 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Kemsley Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,749 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,070 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £434,950 £3,750 £472,162 £4,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Kemsley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Kemsley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.