48, Church Lane, LN3 4AD
48 Church Lane is a 84 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £255,000 £3,036 £282,439 £3,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 1,124 square metres (12,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.