24, Creebeck Drive, DL2 2JT
24 Creebeck Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £342,950 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£342,950 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £342,950 £2,450 £394,848 £2,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.