37, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FE
37 Roscoff Road is a 129 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £355,000 0.9% -0.5% Aug 2014 £334,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Roscoff Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £355,000 £2,752 £407,661 £3,160 Aug 2014 £334,995 £2,597 £430,774 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.