Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£272,500 Aug 2021 5.1% 3.1% £309,178
£199,950 Apr 2015 5.7% 3.9% £304,040
£162,000 Jul 2011 93.8% 87.7% £281,234
£53,333 Nov 2009 na na £98,639
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,682 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Highnam are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,070 per square metre (£305 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highnam GL2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £301,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Highnam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Farthing Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Farthing Croft.

Photos for 24 Farthing Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: