1, Dendron Close, LA15 8XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Dec 2021 5.6% 3.4% £189,206 £49,500 Oct 1999 na na £216,848 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,704 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Dalton-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,470 per square metre (£131 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dalton-In-Furness LA15-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £87,000 and £151,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Dalton-In-Furness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Dendron Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 1 Dendron Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.