43, Finch Close, RG26 3YJ
43 Finch Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Tadley. It sold for £256,562 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £256,562 0.9% -1.1% Aug 2016 £245,000 13.2% 12.3% Jul 2014 £190,000 4.7% 2.3% Oct 2008 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Finch Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,348 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,563 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £256,562 £4,349 £269,205 £4,563 Aug 2016 £245,000 £4,153 £304,593 £5,163 Jul 2014 £190,000 £3,220 £282,182 £4,783 Oct 2008 £146,000 £2,475 £293,981 £4,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,810 per square metre (£353 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Finch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Finch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.