56, Bluebell Road, CW4 7FX
56 Bluebell Road is a 152 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £489,995 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£489,995 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Bluebell Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,699 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £489,995 £3,224 £562,198 £3,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Bluebell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Bluebell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.