2a, The Parade, YO14 9GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £155,850)
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,822 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Filey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,940 per square metre (£158 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Filey YO14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £282,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Filey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.