Lilac Cottage, Fingerpost Lane, WA6 8LE
Lilac Cottage Fingerpost Lane is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lilac Cottage, Fingerpost Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,663 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £250,000 £3,247 £282,015 £3,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,150 per square metre (£301 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lilac Cottage Fingerpost Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Lilac Cottage Fingerpost Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.