124, Mill Street, EX11 1AF
124 Mill Street is a 128 m² terraced home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £352,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £352,500 2.8% 0.7% Jun 2019 £330,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £352,500 £2,754 £370,586 £2,895 Jun 2019 £330,000 £2,578 £368,601 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.