122, Baker Crescent, DA1 2NG
122 Baker Crescent is a 106 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £436,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £436,000 3.2% 1.0% Jul 2005 £261,250 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,602 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £436,000 £4,113 £487,759 £4,602 Jul 2005 £261,250 £2,465 £479,431 £4,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Baker Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 122 Baker Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.