Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £347,554)
Floor plan
Floorplan 191
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,556 per sqm (£423 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £382,000 and £502,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Epsom). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 191 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 191 Great Tattenhams.

Photos for 191 Great Tattenhams
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: