28, Vulcan Close, L19 8HG
28 Vulcan Close is a 93 m² terraced home in Garston. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £200,000 3.0% 0.7% Oct 2011 £145,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Vulcan Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,365 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £200,000 £2,151 £219,905 £2,365 Oct 2011 £145,995 £1,570 £233,316 £2,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garston are now selling for between £1,390 and £2,320 per square metre (£129 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Vulcan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Vulcan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: