7, Coles Crescent, HA2 0TS
7 Coles Crescent is a 93 m² terraced home in South Harrow. It sold for £530,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Coles Crescent.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,698 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £530,000 £5,699 £530,571 £5,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Harrow are now selling for between £4,880 and £6,580 per square metre (£453 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Coles Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coles Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/1677/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Coles Crescent, South Harrow, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Proposed Development: Alterations to roof to form end gable, rear dormer, insertion of three rooflights in front roofslope and enlargement of first floor window in side elevation
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/1617/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Coles Crescent, South Harrow, Harrow,
- Description:
- Conversion of garage into habitable room with alterations to front elevation
- Summary:
- 05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982