23, Foxton Close, SR4 0BE
23 Foxton Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in South Hylton. It sold for £140,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £140,500 4.2% 0.7% Nov 2018 £120,995 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £140,500 £1,979 £157,452 £2,218 Nov 2018 £120,995 £1,704 £149,504 £2,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Hylton are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,120 per square metre (£117 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Foxton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Foxton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.