18, Love Lane, LL16 3LU
18 Love Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £129,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Love Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £129,000 £1,985 £140,651 £2,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 18 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 01/2009/0345
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 18 Love Lane, Denbigh
- Description:
- Replacement of wooden sash windows with white-painted softwood windows
- Summary:
- 06 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900