Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Aug 2022
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,496 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £120,000 £1,412 £127,141 £1,496

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,200 per square metre (£134 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Ferrers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ferrers Road.

Photos for 3 Ferrers Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.