46, Manor Road, S25 2QL
46 Manor Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £155,000 3.4% 0.9% Oct 2006 £91,000 23.3% 21.2% Apr 2001 £28,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,845 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £155,000 £1,845 £178,960 £2,130 Oct 2006 £91,000 £1,083 £165,977 £1,976 Apr 2001 £28,500 £339 £128,060 £1,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.