Fairacre House, CA10 1RZ
Fairacre House is a 199 m² detached home in Lazonby. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £703 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £792 per square metre (£74 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £140,000 £704 £157,680 £792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lazonby are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,110 per square metre (£206 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 2,859 square metres (30,774 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.