Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Oct 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Alexandra Court.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2021 £175,000 £3,241 £179,762 £3,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridlington are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,310 per square metre (£102 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Alexandra Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Alexandra Court.

Photos for 37 Alexandra Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.