Property data
Sale history
£261,995 on Jan 2021
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,852 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £261,995 £3,853 £265,297 £3,901

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.