144, St Leonards View, B78 1QP
144 St Leonards View is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Polesworth. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £210,000 4.4% 1.1% Nov 2017 £172,000 7.4% 5.7% Sep 2012 £119,000 -1.1% -3.7% Sep 2005 £128,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 144, St Leonards View.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £210,000 £2,211 £220,616 £2,322 Nov 2017 £172,000 £1,811 £236,837 £2,493 Sep 2012 £119,000 £1,253 £222,148 £2,338 Sep 2005 £128,500 £1,353 £218,732 £2,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 St Leonards View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 St Leonards View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: