11, Roe Croft Close, DN5 7QB
11 Roe Croft Close is a 163 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £575,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £575,000 5.3% 3.2% Mar 2012 £342,500 -1.8% -4.6% Feb 2006 £382,500 12.7% 10.7% Jul 2003 £280,000 7.6% 6.2% Mar 1999 £204,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Roe Croft Close.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,808 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £575,000 £3,528 £620,631 £3,808 Mar 2012 £342,500 £2,101 £538,794 £3,305 Feb 2006 £382,500 £2,347 £633,645 £3,887 Jul 2003 £280,000 £1,718 £650,787 £3,993 Mar 1999 £204,000 £1,252 £744,707 £4,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £620,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Roe Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Roe Croft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: