1, Farriers Croft, GL6 8JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Aug 2022 2.5% 0.0% £207,911 £136,500 May 2006 13.6% 11.7% £241,376 £74,950 Sep 2001 17.2% 15.5% £241,825 £56,950 Dec 1999 7.7% 5.5% £228,684 £49,500 Jan 1998 na na £240,340 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,019 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Chalford are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,680 per square metre (£360 and £434 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalford GL6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £198,000 and £239,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Chalford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Farriers Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Farriers Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: