4, Siskin Drive, GL51 0WW
4 Siskin Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £280,000 3.1% 0.6% Mar 2007 £174,950 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,057 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,226 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £280,000 £4,058 £291,601 £4,226 Mar 2007 £174,950 £2,536 £230,813 £3,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Siskin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Siskin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: