Wayside, Pound Lane, GL54 2NB
Wayside Pound Lane is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Bourton On The Water. It sold for £546,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £546,000 9.2% 1.3% May 2021 £490,000 11.1% 9.1% Sep 2015 £270,000 10.1% 9.3% Oct 2013 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wayside, Pound Lane.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,533 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £546,000 £5,406 £558,839 £5,533 May 2021 £490,000 £4,851 £537,409 £5,321 Sep 2015 £270,000 £2,673 £374,618 £3,709 Oct 2013 £225,000 £2,228 £336,529 £3,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Wayside Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Wayside Pound Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/03503/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Wayside Pound Lane Little Rissington Cheltenham Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single storey UPVC conservatory and replacement with two storey stone extension.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/03974/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Erection of retirement living apartments ( category 2 type ) with communal facilities and car parking
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900