35 Booth Court, Handford Road, IP1 2GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £77,500 Aug 2022 -13.3% -16.1% £73,794 £148,000 Jan 2018 1.3% -0.0% £156,176 £139,950 Oct 2013 na na £156,176 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,336 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,410 per square metre (£161 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP1-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35 Booth Court, Handford Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Booth Court Handford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Booth Court Handford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.