27, Church Way, BN13 1HD
27 Church Way is a 62 m² terraced home in Worthing. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Church Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,758 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,646 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £295,000 £4,758 £288,080 £4,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,820 per square metre (£334 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Church Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 AWDM/0826/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Church Way Worthing West Sussex
- Description:
- Construction of platform, path and half step at front entrance door with handrails to create wheel chair access to and from the property.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.