86, St Peters Close, HR4 8DN
86 St Peters Close is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Weobley. It sold for £247,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £247,000 2.1% -0.3% Nov 2007 £182,500 5.7% 3.2% Aug 2004 £152,500 15.0% 13.3% Nov 1997 £59,500 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £247,000 £2,058 £257,856 £2,149 Nov 2007 £182,500 £1,521 £267,522 £2,229 Aug 2004 £152,500 £1,271 £255,801 £2,132 Nov 1997 £59,500 £496 £280,837 £2,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.