4, Cedar Close, HR4 8DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Jul 2022 5.6% 3.3% £205,148 £57,500 Mar 1999 na na £235,988 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,228 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weobley HR4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £337,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Weobley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.